• Design Auction

    Succession de Mr B. et à Divers

    Adjugé 8 125.00 € le 10 Janvier 2021 à 14h30
  •
    LIQUIDATION BIJOUTERIE VENTE SANS PRIX DE RESERVE

    Dimanche 12 Décembre 2020 10h30 et 14h30
  • Grands vins rares et prestigieux

    Adjugé le 04.10.2020  Confiez nous vos flacons
  • Adjugé 46 250.00 €

    Dimanche 15 Septembre 2019

  • PIERRE JEANNERET

    Adjugé 22 500.00 €
    le 10.02.2019
  • Adjugé 25 000.00 €

    Samedi 1er Février 2020
  • Adjugé 87 500.00 €

    Dimanche 1er Décembre 2019
  • Adjugé 50 000 € le dimanche 21 Octobre 2018
    Gérard SEKOTO (1913-1993)
    Portrait bleu, huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite "G. SEKOTO 59".
    Dimensions: H: 65, L: 54 cm

On the top

Succession de Mme D et à divers Fine Art Auction

Sunday 28 March 2021 at 14h30
Luxembourg - Stadtbredimus, 6, rue Pierre-Risch L-5450 Stadtbredimus
jeudi 11 mars 2021
dimanche 14 mars 2021

Sales calendar

May 2021
Succession de Mme et Mr G et à divers Design Auction

Vente en préparation
October 2021
Vente de vins rares et prestigieux

Vente en preparation
November 2021
Fine Watches Auction

Fine Watches Auction

Vente en préparation
Exhibition open on appointment
LIMITED PLACES
MANDATORY RESERVATION

+352621777101

Services

Adrien DENOYELLE
The only commissioner
auctioneer officiating in the Grand Duchy
of Luxembourg and approved expert
at the House of
Experts from the Grand Duchy of Luxembourg.
Auction house reference in Luxembourg
and present for 10 years on the
territory, he opened his own
auction house, Lux-Auction,
the Auction House of
Luxembourg to Stadtbrédimus
in 2016.
Our study is opened in the presence of qualified experts appointment for all expert and free estimates of your property. We are looking for our next auctions: Jewelry, gold, furniture, paintings, bronzes, clocks, wine and vintage cars.

Contact the study at: 00352 621 278 152

ordre
Drouot Live Bid Live

Focus lot